top of page

Season Top 1 Award

Sean Philip Cooney


Grand Prix Award

Elegy Trio - Bernhard Lörcher, Nargiza Alimova, Farida Rustamova


Age 4-6

Platinum Prize

Edward Maiden
Vocal

Lenti Zhou
Violin

Yu Chiao Huang
Piano


Gold Prize
Kinsley Li
Violin

Oliver You
Piano

Pattaradit Samanmongkol
Vocal


Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Edward Maiden

Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Yu Chiao Huang 


 


Age 7-8

Platinum
Prize
Alex Yefremov
Piano

Brendan Tan
Violin

Ellie Bauwens
Piano

Jia Li
Piano

Pietà Myka Baca
Vocal


Gold Prize
Jason Yin
Piano

Liu Yiran
Composition

Naomi Ng Rui Min
Violin

Nutthatanon Suphanitworapath
Vocal


Silver Prize
Jeffrey Qu
Vocal

Lucas You
Piano


Theelyn wangsitthidet
Vocal

Vihaan Mahisekar 
Piano

Vivi Kong
Cello


Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Jason Yin
Vihaan Mahisekar 
Vivi Kong


Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Lucas You
Alex Yefremov
Ellie Bauwens
Nutthatanon Suphanitworapath


Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Jia Li
 


Age 9-10

Platinum
Prize
Albert Wei-Chen Chang
Violin

Felicia Pettlon
Harp

Leong Iao Hoi
Piano

Zoe Zhuang
Piano


Gold Prize
Bethany Reynolds
Piano

Bogusław Graca
Cello

David Sheldon
Violin

Ida Panisara Prasomthong
Vocal

Saanvi Mahisekar
Piano


Silver Prize
Jeremy Zhang
Piano

Minerva Gao
Piano

Nehir Soykal
Violin

Pawispong Sakulyong
Violin


Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Bogusław Graca

Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Bethany Reynolds
Saanvi Mahisekar
Nehir Soykal



Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Albert Wei-Chen Chang
Zoe Zhuang


 


Age 11-12

Platinum Prize

Albert Wei-Chen Chang
Violin

Alexander Gonedes
Piano

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs
Composition

Liya Luo
Piano


Gold Prize
Natthita Rerkratanavaraporn
Piano

Punnada Laopottakul
Vocal

Ruby Hu
Violin

Toni Louise Caguioa
Piano


Silver Prize
Fleur Loh
Vocal

Maritina Tosiou
Piano

Stefan Xin
Piano


Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Punnada Laopottakul
Ruby Hu
Stefan Xin


Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Toni Louise Caguioa

Inspirational Creativity Musical Genius Special Prize
Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs


Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Liya Luo


 


Age 13-14

Platinum Prize

Ethan Liao
Composition

Nachayada Tengprasert
Vocal

Sebastian Handal
Piano


Gold Prize
Siddharth Tanikella
Piano

Zahra Mottaghian
Flute


Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Sebastian Handal


Age 15-17

Platinum Prize

Adam Tang
Bassoon

Cathy Zhao
Violin

Sean Philip Cooney
Piano

West Mesquite Symphonic Percussion -
Qaeden J, Yesenia C, Michelle G, Mannie R, Conor G, Maddie E, Daniela S, Oscar C, Caleb T, Nathan H
Percussion Ensemble


Gold Prize
Atilla Turan Terekli
Piano

Natalie Kim
Flute

Ruiyang Chen
Cello


Yijun Zhu​
Cello


Silver Prize
Elisa Rossetti
Vocal

James Chang
Violin

Jessica Szekeres
Piano


Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Adam Tang

Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Natalie Kim
Jessica Szekeres


Inspirational Creativity Musical Genius Special Prize
Atilla Turan Terekli

Powerful Collaborative Musical Genius Special Prize
West Mesquite Symphonic Percussion -
Qaeden J, Yesenia C, Michelle G, Mannie R, Conor G, Maddie E, Daniela S, Oscar C, Caleb T, Nathan H


 


Age 18-21

Platinum Prize

New Classics Sinfonia - Robert Liu
Conducting


Gold Prize
Yutong Zhu
Piano


Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
New Classics Sinfonia - Robert Liu

 


Age 22+

Platinum Prize

Domenico Petruzziello
Violin

Huan Lin

Piano

Gold Prize
Yuxin Xiang
Piano

Ding Chong
Vocal


Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Domenico Petruzziello


 


Baroque

Platinum Prize

Sean Philip Cooney
Piano


Gold Prize
Pietà Myka Baca
Vocal


Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Pietà Myka Baca


 


Classical

Platinum Prize

Sean Philip Cooney
Piano


Gold Prize
Ki Young Kim
Piano


 


Romantic

Platinum Prize

Elegy Trio - Bernhard Lörcher, Nargiza Alimova, Farida Rustamova
Piano Trio

New Classics Sinfonia - Robert Liu
Conducting

Sean Philip Cooney
Piano


Gold Prize
Albert Wei-Chen Chang
Violin

James Chang
Violin

Stefan Xin
Piano

Vivi Kong
Cello


Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
James Chang


 


Modern

Platinum Prize

West Mesquite Symphonic Percussion -
Qaeden J, Yesenia C, Michelle G, Mannie R, Conor G, Maddie E, Daniela S, Oscar C, Caleb T, Nathan H

Percussion Ensemble

West Mesquite Wind Ensemble Percussion -
Madisun G., Camdyn M., Nehemiah C., Ronald M., Azariah J., Amiyah J., Daniel T., Lesly V., Alexa G
Percussion Ensemble


Gold Prize
Jeremy Wang
Piano


 


Sonata


Gold Prize
Yi Zhang
Piano


Concerto

Platinum Prize

Cathy Zhao
Violin

Jesper Tai Hou Teng

Violin

Gold Prize
Adam Tang
Bassoon


Silver Prize
Ruby Hu
Violin

Yijun Zhu
Cello


Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Cathy Zhao
Yijun Zhu


Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Jesper Tai Hou Teng



 


Chamber Music Group

Platinum Prize

Elegy Trio - Bernhard Lörcher, Nargiza Alimova, Farida Rustamova
Piano Trio

West Mesquite Wind Ensemble Percussion -
Madisun G., Camdyn M., Nehemiah C., Ronald M., Azariah J., Amiyah J., Daniel T., Lesly V., Alexa G
Percussion Ensemble



Gold Prize
Caveman Band - N.Pitipatt , T.Pakin , S.Nid , M.Akrawin , V.Varat , P.Napat
Vocal , Piano , Keyboard , E.Guitar , E.Bass , E.Drum

North Texas Trombone Quartet - Isidoro Martinez, Ben Sawiki, Kevin Moore, Gage Montgomery
Trombone, Bass Trombone


Inspirational Creativity Musical Genius Special Prize
Caveman Band - N.Pitipatt , T.Pakin , S.Nid , M.Akrawin , V.Varat , P.Napat


 


Jazz
Platinum Prize

Agu-Martin Tammar
Piano

Ethan Liao
Composition


Gold Prize
Akrawin Mapaisarnsin
Piano

Singha Teshaboonyakiat
Drum set


Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize

Agu-Martin Tammar

Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Akrawin Mapaisarnsin



 


Composition
Platinum Prize

Jaeyoon Kim
Composition "Sunrise"

Urszula Janiszewska
Composition "Rhapsody"


Gold Prize
Ethan Liao
​Composition "The Starlit Mirage"

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs
Composition "The lazy Ant"


Silver Prize

Bethany Reynolds
Composition "The Joy of Life"

Shenping Yu
Composition "Fudao"


Inspirational Creativity Musical Genius Special Prize
Jaeyoon Kim
Shenping Yu


Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Urszula Janiszewska

 


MediaScore
Platinum Prize

Atilla Turan Terekli
Piano


Gold Prize
Edward Maiden
Vocal

Pietà Myka Baca
Vocal

 


Innovative Writing
Gold Prize
GÖksen Tosuner
Piano book

 

bottom of page